Privacy Policy 

Your privacy is important to us. The purpose of this Privacy Policy is to assist you in understanding the purposes for which we collect, use, disclose and process the personal data you have provided to us in accordance with the Protection of Personal Information Act 2013 (the “POPIA”)

The privacy policy of “LittleLoans” governs the manner in which the business will use, maintain or disclose information which we attain from you via our website wwwlittleloans.co.za (LittleLoans). “LittleLoans” is owned by the company “I M SOLTUIONS LLC” with License No. 1802875. This policy is applicable to www.littleloans.co.za, any other websites where this policy is linked to in the footer of the page and any mobile application of such websites (which we have collectively called the “Site” in this policy).

Please read this Privacy Policy (the "Policy") carefully before using www.littleloans.co.za    (the "Site"). By accessing, browsing and using the Site, you acknowledge that you have read and understood this Policy. This Policy applies to your use of this Site only; should you follow a link on this Site to another website, you are no longer covered by this Policy.

The use of any terms such as, "We", "Our", "Us" "it's" etc., in this "Privacy Policy" will deemed to be a representation of "LittleLoans". Also use of any term such as, "You", "Your", "They", "Their" etc. will deemed to be a representation of users of the “LittleLoans” website.

1. Information We Collect from You:

In this Privacy Policy, “Personal Data” refers to any data or information about you from which you can be identified either from that data; or from that data and other information to which we have or are likely to have access.


  1. User-provided information

We collect information you share with us when you use www.littleloans.co.za . We may collect personal information when you signup or use our application form, or contact us, including but not limited to your personal image, email address, phone number, ID No, Bank Name, mailing address etc. (the "Personal Information"). We may use your Personal Information to contact you from time to time with user updates and information or to send you information about new services or opportunities. However, as a condition of maintaining your account, we will have the right to contact you at any time regarding your account. If you don't want to receive further contact from us, you have the option of deactivating your account.

  1. Information Collected via Technology.

Information about your usage of and interaction with our website and/or services including computer and connection information, device capability, bandwidth, statistics on page views, and traffic to and from our website.

To make our Site and Service more useful to you, our servers (which may be hosted by a third party service provider) may collect information from you, including your browser type, operating system, Internet Protocol (IP) address (a number that is automatically assigned to your computer when you use the Internet, which may vary from session to session), domain name, and/or a date/time stamp for your visit.

When you use the “LittleLoans”, we may collect information about the Usage Information, Location Information, Log Data, Transaction Information, and Similar Technologies, etc.

We may use Google Analytics and other third-party vendors to collect information anonymously and report website trends without identifying individual visitors. This software uses their own cookie to track visitor interactions. Website owners can view a variety of reports about how visitors interact with their website so they can improve their website and how people find it.  


2. Purposes of Collection and Use of your personal information:

“LittleLoans” may collect and use Users personal information for the following purposes:


AS THE “LittleLoans”  IS A LOAN BROKER, YOU THE USER WHO NEED LOAN WILL FILL AND PROVIDE ALL THE REQUIRED INFORMATION THROUGH OUR SHORT APPLICATION FORM, WE MAY PASS OR SEND YOUR INFORMATION TO OUR TRUSTED AFFILIATE AGENCY TO MATCH YOU WITH A SUITABLE LENDER.EXCEPT THIS “LITTLELOANS” DOES NOT SHARE ANY OF YOUR PERSONALLY IDENTIFIABLE OR TRANSACTIONAL INFORMATION WITH ANY OTHER PERSON OR ENTITY,

IN NO CIRCUMSTANCES “LITTLELOANS” DO NOT RENT, SELL, OR SHARE PERSONAL INFORMATION ABOUT YOU WITH OTHER PEOPLE OR NON- AFFILIATED COMPANIES FOR MARKETING PURPOSES (INCLUDING DIRECT MARKETING PURPOSES) WITHOUT YOUR PERMISSION OR OTHER THAN AS SET OUT IN THIS POLICY.

WHEN YOU SELECT THE CHECKBOX IN OUR APPLICATION FORM, YOU AGREE TO RECEIVE INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATIONS FROM OUR AFFILIATES OR THROUGH THE LENDERS ABOUT THOSE LISTED SERVICES AT THE TIME OF CONSENT. WE CARRY OUT DUE-DILIGENCE TO ENSURE YOUR PERSONAL DATA IS SECURE AND THAT THE COMMUNICATION YOU RECEIVE IS RELEVANT.

OUR AFFILIATES MAY CHECK YOUR GIVEN INFORMATION WITH FRAUD PREVENTION AGENCIES. IF YOU PROVIDE FALSE OR INACCURATE INFORMATION AND WE SUSPECT FRAUD, WE WILL RECORD THIS.

We will not disclose your Personal Data to any other third party except in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

By using our website you acknowledge and agreed that we will have no liability for any unauthorized use of your personal information by the affiliate agency or by the lenders


3. Sharing and Disclosure of Your Personal Data:

We do not sell trade, rent or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential.

 “LittleLoans” takes reasonable steps to protect your Personal Data against unauthorized disclosure. Subject to the provisions of any applicable law, this Personal Data may be disclosed, for the purposes listed below (where applicable):

We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others rights, property, or safety.


4. Protection of Your information:

LittleLoans”, encrypts and stores all personal information, including payment information, on a secured server. “LittleLoans”, use Secure Socket Layer (SSL) encryption for information you may provide on our booking process or online signup process. Please be aware, however, that no transmission of information via the Internet can be entirely secure. The user should, therefore, always use caution when submitting personal information online. “LittleLoans”, take commercially reasonable steps to provide security for your information once we receive it. “LittleLoans”, will not share, sell, rent, or trade personal information with third parties for their promotional purposes.

LittleLoans”, reserve the right to disclose users Personal Information, Property Information, or other information as required by law and when we believe that disclosure is necessary to protect our rights and/or comply with a judicial proceeding, court order, or legal process served on our Site. To the best of our knowledge, “LittleLoans”, do not retain share, store or use personally identifiable information for any other purposes.

5. Change of personal information:

If users want to change or access their Personal Information, the user may do so on the Site under users Profile. To protect user’s privacy and security, “LittleLoans” will verify your identity before granting access or making changes to your Personal Information and/or Property Information.

6. Merger and Acquisition:

In case of a change in ownership of our business through any viable means like a merger, an acquisition, takeover, or any similar event, your personal information may also be transferred to the new owner. The rights and obligations with respect to your personal information shall also be transferred to the new owner.

Please note that the likeliness of such an event is totally unpredictable. Rest assured that your personal information will remain completely safe with us.

7. Children's Online Privacy Protection:

We take children's privacy seriously. Our website complies with the relevant Children's Online Privacy Protection Law of the Republic of South Africa We don't collect, collect, use or disclose Personal Data from a minor under the age of 18, without obtaining prior consent from a person with parental responsibility If you are a parent or guardian who has discovered that your child under the age of majority has submitted his or her personally identifiable information without your permission or consent, we may remove the information from our active list, at your request.

8. Anti-Spam Policy:

“LittleLoans” also hates spam or junk e-mail (unsolicited commercial e-mail) like you do. We endorse and complies with the requirement of The Electronic Communications and Transactions Act, 2002 (ECTA) and other applicable unsolicited commercial e-mail laws. If you subscribe or are connected with “LittleLoans”, it will always be an option to unsubscribe or close your account immediately.

9. External Links Policy:

Our website may contain hypertext links to other websites which are created and managed by others (individuals or organizations). For the convenience of our Site visitors, “LittleLoans” may deliver links to third party websites that are external to “LittleLoans” These websites are not operated or controlled by “LittleLoans”., and “LittleLoans” is not liable for the privacy practices or the content of such external websites.

10. Security:

We take all reasonable and necessary steps to protect the information provided by you from unauthorized access. We follow generally accepted industry standards to protect the personal information submitted to us. Employees and/ or any person dealing with your information are obliged to maintain confidentiality. We also using SSL Certificate security system to ensure and protect the confidentiality of your personally identifiable information.


However, no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure. Therefore, we are not in a position to guarantee the absolute security of your information. If you have any questions about security on our website, you can submit us an email on inf@littleloans.co.za

11. Information Security:

We are committed to protecting your privacy. We use the information we collect on this Website to help us identify and communicate with you and to provide you with outstanding customer service. We adopt appropriate data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures to protect against unauthorized access, alteration, disclosure or destruction of your personal information, username, password, transaction information and data stored on our Site. When speaking with us by phone or entering financial and private data at our websites, you can be assured that your information will be confidential, safe and secure. We are continually enhancing our systems to safeguard your personal information at all times.

12. Modification or Changes To This Policy:

LittleLoans” reserves the discretionary power to update, amend, include, exclude, modify, explain and enact all policies and procedures including this Privacy Policy at any time without any prior notice. “LittleLoans" have sole jurisdiction to provide an explanation of this Privacy Policy or any part of this Privacy Policy.

If we decide to make any change to this privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page. We encourage users to frequently check this page for any changes to stay informed about how we are helping to protect the personal information we collect. .”LittleLoans” assures that such changes would not lessen the protection promised to you for securing your privacy. Your continued use of the services after such changes are posted will be deemed to constitute your agreement to and acceptance of such changes.You acknowledge and agree that it’s your responsibility to review this privacy policy periodically and become aware of modifications.


13. Your Acceptance of these Policies:

By using this Site, you signify your acceptance of this Privacy Policy and our “Terms and Conditions” If you do not agree to this policy, please do not use our Site. Your continued use of the site following the posting of changes to this policy will be deemed your acceptance of those changes.

14. For Questionnaires and Contact us:

Feel free to contact us if you have any questions regarding this “Privacy Policy “using the address below:

Email: info@littleloans.co.za

Address: Office 10, Level 1, Sharjah Media City, Sharjah, UAE

FYI: Please note the contents of this page can change without prior notice.

This Privacy Policy was last updated on Feb 5, 2018